Create your own conference schedule! Click here for full instructions

Program Browser

Click on the program you would like to browse.

Complete Conference Program

All Programs

Participating Societies

American Bryological and Lichenological Society (ABLS)
American Fern Society (AFS)
American Society of Plant Taxonomists (ASPT)
Botanical Society of America (BSA)
Canadian Botanical Association (CBA/ABC)
Conference Wide
International Association for Plant Taxonomy (IAPT)
Society of Herbarium Curators (SHC)
Southeastern Section
Mycological Section (MSA)

Program for: American Fern Society


Presentations for Society\Section: American Fern Society

Click on the Abstract you would like to read.

SessionDate/TimeLocationTitleTypeAuthorsKeywords

Sunday, July 28th

Sunday, July 28th, 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm · San Luis 1/Starr Pass
Session M14: Meeting: AFS Council Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
July 28th 5:00 pmSan Luis 1/Starr PassAFS Council Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule

Monday, July 29th

Monday, July 29th, 8:00 am to 12:00 pm · San Pedro 1/Starr Pass
Session PTER1: Contributed Papers: Pteridology I
Presiding: Fay-Wei Li, Boyce Thompson Institute
Log in to add this item to your schedule
PTER1001July 29th 8:00 amSan Pedro 1/Starr PassThe Pteridophyte Collections Consortium: 420 million years in two million specimens
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperRothfels, Carl; Looy, Cindy; Erwin, Diane; Gross, Joyce; Kasameyer, Amy; Gilbert, Ed; von Konrat, Matt; Sessa, Emily; Watson, Kimberly; Rabeler, Richard; Sundue, Michael A; Sweeney, Patrick; Hu, Shusheng; Burnham, Robyn; Gensel, Patricia; Weakley, Alan; Zhang, Libing.digitized herbarium data
Symbiota
ferns
Lycophytes
fossils
paleobotany
PTER1002July 29th 8:15 amSan Pedro 1/Starr PassDiversification of heterosporous water ferns during the Late Cretaceous of Patagonia
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperDe Benedetti, Facundo; Zamaloa, Maria Del Carmen; Gandolfo, Maria; Gandolfo, Maria; Cuneo, Nestor.water ferns
Late Cretaceous
Patagonia
fossil
megaspores
microspores
PTER1003July 29th 8:30 amSan Pedro 1/Starr PassSometimes it only takes one to tango: using natural history collections to assess the impact of asexuality in the fern genus Pteris
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperRanft, Hannah; Picard, Kathryn; Grusz, Amanda; Windham, Michael; Schuettpelz, Eric.ferns
Apomixis
natural history collections
asexuality
reproductive mode
PTER1004July 29th 8:45 amSan Pedro 1/Starr PassCytogeography and systematics of the goldback and silverback ferns (Pentagramma, Pteridaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperWefferling, Keir.cytogeography
polyploidy
hybridization
spores
PTER1005July 29th 9:00 amSan Pedro 1/Starr PassDiversification of star cloak ferns (Notholaena standleyi Maxon) in the deserts of North America and Mexico
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperKao, Tzu-Tong; Rothfels, Carl; Pryer, Kathleen; Windham, Michael.allopolyploid
amplicon sequencing
biogeography
cheilanthoids
ecological niche modelling
incipient speciation
PacBio
Phylogenetics
Pteridaceae
PTER1006July 29th 9:15 amSan Pedro 1/Starr PassA tale of three maidenhairs—variable frequencies of plastid RNA editing in Adiantum
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperFauskee, Blake; Sigel, Erin; Grusz, Amanda.RNA editing
genomics
Transcriptomics
bioinformatics
pteridology
PTER1007July 29th 9:30 amSan Pedro 1/Starr PassImpacts of Pleistocene glacial cycles on the fern genus Cryptogramma
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperRiney, Jake; Ickert-Bond, Stefanie; Metzgar, Jordan.Cryptogramma
ferns
ecological niche modelling
July 29th 9:45 amSan Pedro 1/Starr PassBreak
Log in to add this item to your schedule
PTER1009July 29th 10:15 amSan Pedro 1/Starr PassMorphology and sequence data resolve the Diplazium praestans mystery
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperRiibe, Lindsey; Testo, Weston; Sundue, Michael A; Sessa, Emily.systematics
morphology
Phylogenetics
PTER1010July 29th 10:30 amSan Pedro 1/Starr PassUnderstanding the contribution of LFY and PEBP flowering genes to fern leaf dimorphism
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperRodríguez, Carolina; Vasco, Alejandra; Ambrose, Barbara; Pabon Mora, Natalia.Leaf evolution
Dimorphism
Gene evolution
PEBP
LEAFY
ferns
Lycophytes
Reproductive transition
Evo-Devo
PTER1011July 29th 10:45 amSan Pedro 1/Starr PassPhylogenetic and morphological analyses support the resurrection of Dendroconche and the recognition of two new genera in Polypodiaceae subfamily Microsoroideae
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperTesto, Weston; Field, Ashley; Sessa, Emily; Sundue, Michael A.fern
taxonomy
genus
morphology
epiphyte
paleotropics
PTER1012July 29th 11:00 amSan Pedro 1/Starr PassCryptic Diversity in Polypodium vulgare Across North Temperate Eurasia
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperMendez-Reneau, Jonas; Haufler, Christopher; Sigel, Erin.allopolyploid
multiple origins
pteridophyte
reticulate
species complex
PTER1013July 29th 11:15 amSan Pedro 1/Starr PassPhylogenetics of grammitids (Grammitidoideae): Using molecular data and morphological characters to identify Peninsular Malaysian ferns
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperJones, Maia; Nagalingum, Nathalie.grammitid ferns
systematics
biogeography
PTER1014July 29th 11:30 amSan Pedro 1/Starr PassGametophytes of the fern genera Dracoglossum and Lomariopsis (Lomariopsidaceae) and their phylogenetic significance
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperWatkins, James; Moran, Robbin.fern
pteridophyte
Gametophyte biology
ecology
epiphyte
PTER1015July 29th 11:45 amSan Pedro 1/Starr PassA Roadmap for Fern and Lycophyte Genome Sequencing
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperLi, Fay-Wei; Petlewski, Alaina; Wickell, David; Kuo, Li-Yaung.ferns
Lycophytes
genome
Nanopore
Optical mapping
Monday, July 29th, 12:00 pm to 1:30 pm · San Xavier/Starr Pass
Session L3: Luncheon: American Fern Society Luncheon
Presiding: Eric Schuettpelz, Smithsonian Institution
Log in to add this item to your schedule
July 29th 12:00 pmSan Xavier/Starr PassAmerican Fern Society Luncheon
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Monday, July 29th, 1:30 pm to 3:45 pm · San Pedro 1/Starr Pass
Session PTER2: Contributed Papers: Pteridology II
Presiding: James Watkins, Colgate University
Log in to add this item to your schedule
PTER2001July 29th 1:30 pmSan Pedro 1/Starr PassUsing sequencing technologies to investigate evolutionary questions in Lycopodiaceae
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperPetlewski, Alaina; Li, Fay-Wei.Lycopodiaceae
genomics
Plant microbiomes
systematics
hybridization
evolution
PTER2002July 29th 1:45 pmSan Pedro 1/Starr PassNuclear-plastid phylogenomic discordance in Isoetes (Lycopodiophyta) from North America
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperSchafran, Peter; Zimmer, Elizabeth; Taylor, W Carl; Musselman, Lytton.Lycophytes
phylogenomics
plastome
target enrichment
PTER2003July 29th 2:00 pmSan Pedro 1/Starr PassEvolutionary history of Asplenium in Africa
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperSessa, Emily; Testo, Weston; Kamau, Peris; Väre, Henry; Hannula, Liina; Rikkinen, Jouko; Juslén, Aino.ferns
Africa
Asplenium
Phylogenetics
biogeography
diversification
PTER2004July 29th 2:15 pmSan Pedro 1/Starr PassA historical niche modeling approach to inferring hybridization in Woodsia scopulina
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperZenzen, Ashley; Grusz, Amanda.Niche Modeling
LGM
hybridization
Pteridophytes 
PTER2005July 29th 2:30 pmSan Pedro 1/Starr PassReconstructing the origin of the widespread allotetraploid Gymnocarpium dryopteris (Cystopteridaceae) and modeling the impact of future climate change on the species and its diploid progenitors
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperHay, Nikolai; Akinwuntan, Jadesola; Cai, Victor; McNiece, Elena; Windham, Michael; Pryer, Kathleen.MaxEnt
Gymnocarpium
climate change
hybridization
conservation
PTER2006July 29th 2:45 pmSan Pedro 1/Starr PassPhylogenetic Relationships of Neotropical Lady Ferns (Athyriaceae), with a Description of Ephemeropteris, Gen. Nov
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Oral PaperMoran, Robbin C.; Garisson Hanks, Judith; Sundue, Michael A.Beringia
Eupolypods II
Boreotropics
Monday, July 29th, 3:45 pm to 4:45 pm · San Pedro 1/Starr Pass
Session M38: Meeting/Luncheon: Pteridological Section Business Meeting
Presiding: George Yatskievych,
Log in to add this item to your schedule
July 29th 3:45 pmSan Pedro 1/Starr PassPteridological Section Business Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Monday, July 29th, 5:30 pm to 7:00 pm · Arizona Ballroom/Starr Pass
Session P: Contributed Posters: Pteridology Posters
Log in to add this item to your schedule
PPT001July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassStudying Natural History Collections to Understand the Ferns and Lycophytes of the Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Poster: PteridologyDuFresne, Lani; Vasco, Alejandra.Texas
Lycophytes
ferns
natural history collections
herbarium
PPT002July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassPhylogenetic Analyses Identify a Novel Clade of Epibiotic Fungi Restricted to Ferns
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Poster: PteridologyRobertson, Josephine; Sundue, Michael A; Doyle, Vinson; Vasco, Alejandra; Matos, Fernando.ferns
Elaphoglossum
fungi
basidiomycetes
epibionts
PPT003July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassHymenasplenium volubile: the first report of hemiepiphytism in the Aspleniaceae
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Poster: PteridologyWatts, Jacob; Watkins, James; Moran, Robbin.ferns
growth form
hemiepiphyte
Gametophyte biology
ecology
PPT004July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassA spatial perspective on the antheridiogen system in wild populations of Cyathea multiflora
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Poster: PteridologyHarrington, Aidan; Watkins, James.fern
GIS
ecology
Antheridiogen
Monday, July 29th, 5:30 pm to 7:00 pm · Arizona Ballroom/Starr Pass
Session P: Contributed Posters: Recent Topics Posters
Log in to add this item to your schedule
PRT001July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassFlora of the Santa Catalina Mountains, southeastern Arizona
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Verrier, James.Floristics
Sky island
PRT002July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassFlora of vascular plants of the Santa Rita Mountains, Pima and Santa Cruz counties, southeastern Arizona
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Verrier, James; Carnahan, Susan; Rodden, Iris.Floristics
Sky island
Santa Rita Mountains
PRT003July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassThe origin and diversification of the hyper-diverse flora of the Chocó biogeographic region
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Morris, Sarah; Pérez-Escobar, Oscar ; Antonelli, Alexandre; Klitgaard, Bente; Carlsen, Monica; Zuluaga-Trochez, Alejandro; Dodsworth, Steven; Maurin, Olivier; Brewer, Grace; Cowan, Robyn; Lucas, Eve; Leitch, Ilia; Forest, Felix; Baker, William.Historical Biogeography
molecular dating
phylogenomics
aroids
melastomes
orchids
Anthurium
PRT004July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassInvestigation of Physiological Mechanisms in Drought Tolerant Digitaria exilis L. (Fonio)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
David, Oyinade, A.; Osonubi, Oluwole; Oyetunji , Olusola.
PRT005July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassVegetation Response to Watershed Restoration in Southeastern Arizona
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Wilson, Natalie; Norman, Laura.Restoration Ecology
Riparian Vegetation
Aridlands
Vegetation Monitoring
PRT006July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassPlastome structure of Tanaecium (Bignonieae, Bignoniaceae), a member of the trumpet-creeper family
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Frazão, Annelise; Lohmann, Lucia.lianas
Lamiales
Neotropical flora
Bignoniaceae
Plastomes
PRT007July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassA Preliminary Anatomical Study of Galium aparine (Rubiaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Neal, William; Bellamy, Pamela; Brewer, Huntley; Gibson, Abi; Moseley, Tristan; Baghai-Riding, Nina.
PRT008July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassBelowground responses of woody plants to nitrogen addition in a phosphorus-rich region of northeast China
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Guo, Jing ; Gao, Yingzhi; Eissenstat, David; He, Chunguang; Sheng, Lianxi.Arbuscular mycorrhiza
Biomass partitioning
Carbon investment
Sorbus pohuashanensis
Acanthopanax sessiliflorus
PRT009July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassA preliminary plant anatomical study of Lamium purpureum L. (Lamiaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Hardin , Allison; Eldred, Kaley; Sheraka, Madisyn; Zarske, Michael; Welch, Morgan; Baghai-Riding, Nina.Mississippi Delta
purple dead nettle
Plant Anatomy
PRT010July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr Pass
Canceled
Defining the mechanisms behind Pseudomonas syringae–induced mitochondrial dysfunction in Nicotiana benthamiana cells
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Weaver , Tuesday Danielle.Pseudomonas syringae
Plant-pathogen Interaction
Mitochondria Rupture
Transgenic Organism
Agrobacterium tumefaciens
PRT011July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassRise of the machines: does plant blindness affect machine learning applications, too?
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Weaver, William; Ng, Julienne; Laport, Robert.machine learning
convolutional neural networks
support vector machines
herbarium specimen images
automation
morphology
PRT012July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassIdentification of plant growth promoting bacteria in soil from Northeastern Mexico, using the common bean Negro Chapingo (Phaseolus vulgaris L.) and Golden Bantam corn (Zeamays) as model plant
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Hirsch, Ann; Lieberman, Samantha; Humm, Ethan; Wong, Cynthia; Maymon, Maskit; Estrada-de los Santos, Paulina.arid enviroments
plant microbiome
Soil
PRT013July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassIsolation and characterization of plant growth-promoting bacteria from semi-arid Botswana soil
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Hirsch, Ann; Kosty, Melissa; Bhagawat, Chaiti; Smith, Rachel; Maymon, Maskit; Pule-Meulenberg, Flora.arid enviroments
Plant microbiomes
plant growth promotion
PRT014July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassGeographical patterns of genetic differentiation in wild Camellia oleifera and relative species phylogenetic relationships
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Qin, Shengyuan; Cui, Xiangyan; Zhao, Yao; Zou, Yujing; Rong, Jun.Camellia oleifera
crop wild relative
genetic diversity
Genetic Resources
genetic structure
geographic species distribution
oilseed camellia
phylogeny
PRT015July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassMorpho-anatomical diversity and water-storage capacity in succulent leaves of Crassula (Crassulaceae) from southern Africa are correlated with environmental factors at different ecological levels
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Fradera-Soler, Marc; Rudall, Paula J; Prychid, Christina J; Grace, Olwen.Crassula
Crassulaceae
Succulent
drought adaptation
xeric
anatomy
morphology
PRT016July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassPromoting plant connection and conservation through partnerships among Agencies, Gardens, Citizens, and Science Communicators
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Fehlberg, Shannon; Butler, Michelle; Blackwell, Steve; Butler, Lane; Larson-Whittaker, Cole; King, Matthew; Williams, Frank; Madera, Robert.conservation
science communication
citizen science
botanical capacity
GIS
PRT017July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassThe cellular process behind unisexual flower development in Cylindropuntia wolfii
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Orduño-Baez , Amy Karina; Ramadoss, Niveditha; Flores-Renteria, Lluvia.flower development
sex evolution
unisexual
programmed cell death
PRT018July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassPopulation genetics of a narrowly endemic species in Arizona: to list or not to list?
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Chong, Jer Pin ; Zaya, David; Ashley, Mary; Coons, Janice; Molano-Flores, Brenda; Molano-Flores, Brenda.conservation genetics
Physaria 
Arizona
PRT019July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassFour new species in the Trifolium amabile species complex from the United States, Mexico, and Guatemala
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Ahlquist , Tia K; Vincent, Michael.Trifolium
taxonomy
Mexico
United States
Guatemala
PRT020July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassPossible pericentromeric origin of the Rumex hastatulus sex determining region
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Rifkin, Joanna; Beaudry, Felix; Humphries, Zoë; Barrett, Spencer; Wright, Stephen.sex chromosome
sex determination
recombination
PRT021July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassEffects of Drying Methods on the DNA Quality of Bryophyte Specimens in the Field Collection
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Shen, Feng-Jiao; Shi, Shuo; Li, Lin; Wang, Dan; Wang, Meng-Zhen; Shevock, James R. ; Zhao, Jian-Cheng.bryophyte
Field Work
molecular specimen
DNA specimen
hot-air drying
silica gel
natural drying
animal
PRT022July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassFlexible, economical methods for genome-scale variant discovery using ISSR sequencing
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Sinn, Brandon; Simon, Sandra; Fama, Nicole; DiFazio, Stephen; Barrett, Craig.SNP
microsatellite
outlier
Population genomics
non-model
adaptation
PRT023July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassSurface war: Effects of trichomes on herbivore growth and development
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Raya, Cristina; Kariyat, Rupesh; Chavana, Jesus ; Cantu , Jason; Guzman , Gildardo; Sasidharan, Lekshmi .trichomes
Body mass
Solanum
Manduca sexta
PRT024July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassAnatomical features of Ranunculus sardous
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Amaro, Nancy; Goodson, Bria; Pratt, Takayla; Sly, Tamara; Baghai-Riding, Nina.hairy buttercup
Mississippi
Plant Anatomy
PRT025July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassA global phylogeny for the dryland moss clade Syntrichia
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Mishler, Brent; Brinda, John; Ekwealor, Jenna; Caswell-Levy, Caleb; Jauregui Lazo, Javier; Nosratinia, Sonia; Silva, AndersoN; Oliver, Melvin.
PRT026July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassLong-read NGS sequencing clarified complex structure of a chloroplast genome in Carex lupulina (Cyperaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lee, Bora; Roalson, Eric; Kim, Sangtae.Carex
Nanopore
Chloroplast
PRT027July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassThe Nagoya Protocol: What It Is and Why Botanists Should Care
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delwiche, Charles.Nagoya
DNA specimen
Indigenous
Permitting
Treaty
International
PRT028July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassPhlora: A mobile app for phylogenetic visualization of biodiversity imagery
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Sanderson, Michael; Donoghue, Michael; McMahon, Michelle.phylogeny
App
Visualization
biodiversity
PRT029July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassGenetic effects of small founding population size in an experimental outplanting of the endangered perennial Minuartia cumberlandensis
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Conner, Monroe; Philpott, Megan.conservation
Tissue culture
Ex situ
population genetics
PRT030July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassEvolution of the true blueberries: a phylogenomic, cytogenetic, and morphological investigation into the reticulate polyploid clade, Vaccinium section Cyanococcus
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Crowl, Andrew; Young, Elisheba; Lynch, Nathan; Ranney, Tom; Ashrafi, Hamid; Fritsch, Peter; Manos, Paul.Ericaceae
flow cytometry
hybridization
HybSeq
phylogenomics
polyploidy
Sequence Capture
Vaccinium
PRT031July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassDistribution of select vegetation on Phase 3 plots in the Northern Research Station
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Kurtz, Cassandra.Vegetation Monitoring
PRT032July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassWild Relatives of Grapes In North America: Impact Of Climate Change on Flowering Phenology
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Zink, Alexandra; Petit, Elsa.Vitis
flowering phenology
Flowering time
Northeast
Grapevine
grapes
herbarium
crop wild relatives
PRT033July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassWhat processes led to hybridization between two montane sedge species?
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Hodel, Richard; Massatti, Rob; Knowles, Lacey.hybridization
local adaptation
introgression
reproductive isolation
adaptive alleles
PRT034July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassLeveraging genetics and genomics for an in-depth understanding of lodicule development in grass flowers
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lavelle , Amanda Schrager.flower development
Evo-Devo
Brachypodium distachyon
Maize
genomics
PRT035July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassEvolution of the Levant flora
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Sedaghatpour, Maryam; Rothfels, Carl.Levant
Mediterranean
spatial phylogenetics
mediterranean type climate
PRT036July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr Pass
Canceled
Phylogeny and biogeography of “little clade” Arctostaphylos using cpDNA
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Sweeten, Kayla; Parker, V. T..
PRT037July 29th 5:30 pmArizona Ballroom/Starr PassDigitization of the Howard University herbarium
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Burke, Janelle; Durand, Amber; Colon, Tyler; Koenemann, Daniel.specimen digitization
natural history collections
crowdsourcing
training

Copyright © 2000-2019, Botanical Society of America. All rights reserved